Is H‑E‑B Peppercorn Breast of Turkey Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- turkey broth
- turkey
- potassium lactate
turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peppercorn (Turkey, Turkey Broth, Black Pepper, Contains 2% Or Less Of:, Potassium Lactate, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Diacetate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite)
Check H‑E‑B Peppercorn Breast of Turkey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Peppercorn Breast of Turkey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Oscar Mayer Turkey Franks Hot Dogs, Refrigerated, 16 oz, 10 Count
Hormel 70% Less Fat Turkey Pepperoni, 5 Oz.
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Peppercorn Breast of Turkey is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


