Is H-E-B Post Oak Smoked Pimento Cheese Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- smoked yellow cheddar cheese
- smoked havarti cheese
- post oak pimento cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
post oak pimento cheese(mayonnaise(soybean oil, water, egg yolks, distilled vinegar, contains 2% or less of:, mustard seed, salt), smoked havarti cheese(milk(pasteurized cultured), salt, microbial enzymes, annatto(color), anticaking agents(corn starch, potato starch, powdered cellulose, natamycin(mold inhibitor))), smoked yellow cheddar cheese(milk(pasteurized cultured), salt, microbial enzymes, annatto(color), anticaking agents(corn starch, potato starch, powdered cellulose, natamycin(mold inhibitor))), pimentos(pimentos, water, citric acid), freshness retainer(cultured dextrose, maltodextrin), sugar, onion powder, garlic)
Check H-E-B Post Oak Smoked Pimento Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Post Oak Smoked Pimento Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B Post Oak Smoked Pimento Cheese is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


