Is H-E-B Post Oak Smoked Seasoned Turkey Breast, Sliced Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey breast
  • post oak smoked turkey breast

turkey breast

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

post oak smoked turkey breast(turkey breast, water, contains 2% or less of:, sea salt, vinegar, coated with(spices(include, mustard), brown sugar, salt, smoked paprika, dried garlic), natural smoke)

Check H-E-B Post Oak Smoked Seasoned Turkey Breast, Sliced against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Post Oak Smoked Seasoned Turkey Breast, Sliced is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Poultry · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavorySalty
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go