Is H‑E‑B Ready, Fresh, Go! Carrots Sugar Snap Peas & Tomatoes Snack Tray Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured skim milk
- non fat sour cream
- egg yolk
- skim milk powder
- whey
- non fat buttermilk
- natural flavors
- dextrose
- lactic acid
- xanthan gum
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, GRAPE TOMATOES, RANCH DRESSING (CANOLA OIL, NON FAT BUTTERMILK [WHEY, WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CULTURE], WATER, EGG YOLK, NON FAT SOUR CREAM [CULTURED SKIM MILK, CORN STARCH, TAPIOCA STARCH, CARRAGEENAN, LOCUST BEAN GUM], SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DRIED GARLIC, SUGAR, DRIED ONION, DRIED CARROT, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, DRIED GREEN ONION, LACTIC ACID, DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVORS).
Check H‑E‑B Ready, Fresh, Go! Carrots Sugar Snap Peas & Tomatoes Snack Tray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Ready, Fresh, Go! Carrots Sugar Snap Peas & Tomatoes Snack Tray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & WATER CHESTNUTS, BROCCOLI, CARROTS, SUGAR SNAP PEAS & WATER
ASIAN STYLE CARROTS, BROCCOLI, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, PEPPERS, MUSHROOMS & BABY CORN WITH AN ASIAN-STYLE SAUCE STIR-FRY VEGGIES & SAUCE, ASIAN STYLE
BROCCOLI STIR-FRY BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CAULIFLOWER, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, WHITE CORN, MUSHROOMS, WATER CHESTNUTS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI STIR-FRY
BUTTERNUT SQUASH RAVIOLI IN A CREAMY SAUCE WITH SNAP PEAS & CARROTS, BUTTERNUT SQUASH RAVIOLI
Pero Family Farms Sugar Snap Peas
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Ready, Fresh, Go! Carrots Sugar Snap Peas & Tomatoes Snack Tray is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Tray


