Is H-E-B Regular Strength Antacid Peppermint Chewable 500 mg Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- dextrose
- magnesium stearate
- calcium carbonate 50inactive ingredient
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active ingredient(s): Calcium Carbonate 500mg Inactive ingredient(s): dextrose, magnesium stearate, maltodextrin, natural and artificial flavors, starch, sucralose
Check H-E-B Regular Strength Antacid Peppermint Chewable 500 mg Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Regular Strength Antacid Peppermint Chewable 500 mg Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
TUMS Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Ultra Strength, Assorted Fruit, 72 Tablets
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Gelcaps 24 ea Box
Where to buy
H-E-B Regular Strength Antacid Peppermint Chewable 500 mg Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


