Is H-E-B Seasoned Boneless Skinless Sweet Chili Chicken Breast Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Breasts with Rib Meat*, Water, Sweet Chili Seasoning (Sugar, Dehydrated Bell Peppers, Maltodextrin, Salt, Dehydrated Garlic, Spice, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Vinegar Solids, Disodium Inosinate, and Disodium Guanylate, Extractive of Paprika), Sodium Lactate and Sodium Acetate, Sodium Phosphate.
Check H-E-B Seasoned Boneless Skinless Sweet Chili Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Seasoned Boneless Skinless Sweet Chili Chicken Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Kirkland Premium Chunk Chicken Breast
Where to buy
H-E-B Seasoned Boneless Skinless Sweet Chili Chicken Breast is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


