Is H-E-B Seasoned Mesquite Barbeque Pork Loin Filet Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Loin Filet, Mesquite BBQ Seasoning (Salt, Sugar, Corn Starch, Tomato Powder, Spices [Including Red Pepper], Garlic Powder, Grill Flavor [Tapioca Dextrin, Grill Flavor {From Non-Hydrogenated Sunflower Oil}, Tricalcium Phosphate], Natural Mesquite Smoke Flavor And Other Natural Flavor, Onion Powder, Parsley, Extractives Of Paprika), Seasoning (Salt, Sodium Acetate, Flavoring).

Check H-E-B Seasoned Mesquite Barbeque Pork Loin Filet against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

H-E-B Seasoned Mesquite Barbeque Pork Loin Filet is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SmokySavorySaltySweet
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingLunchMeal PrepSandwich