Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Apples & Cinnamon Instant Oatmeal Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, APPLE (TREATED WITH ASCORBIC ACID, CALCIUM STEARATE AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE) CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, CINNAMON, CALCIUM CARBONATE (CALCIUM SOURCE), GUAR GUM, CITRIC ACID, FERRIC PHOSPHATE (IRON SOURCE), NATURAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), THIAMINE MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), FOLIC ACID.

Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Apples & Cinnamon Instant Oatmeal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Apples & Cinnamon Instant Oatmeal is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Cereal · Powder

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepOn The Go