Is H-e-b Select Ingredients Chewy Cranberry & Dark Chocolate Trail Mix Bars, 5 Ct Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Almonds, Cashews (Cashews, Canola Oil), Dehydrated Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Hazelnuts, Corn Syrup, Dark Chocolate Chunks 70% Cocoa (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Anhydrous Dextrose, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavor), Fructooligosaccharides, Honey, Rice Flour, Dried Unsweetened Coconut, Canola Oil Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Mixed Tocopherols, Salt, Calcium Carbonate, Dried Orange Pulp (Orange Pulp, Guar Gum), Peanuts, Wheat Gluten, Ascorbic Acid, Rosemary Extract
Check H-e-b Select Ingredients Chewy Cranberry & Dark Chocolate Trail Mix Bars, 5 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-e-b Select Ingredients Chewy Cranberry & Dark Chocolate Trail Mix Bars, 5 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
H-e-b Select Ingredients Chewy Cranberry & Dark Chocolate Trail Mix Bars, 5 Ct is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


