Is H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS CILANTRO COTIJA DRESSING, 12 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cultured pasteurized milk
- nonfat milk solids
- nonfat milk
- cotija cheese
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CIDER VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), NONFAT MILK (NONFAT MILK, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), RED WINE VINEGAR, CILANTRO, COTIJA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND SKIM MILK, SEA SALT, ENZYMES), ROASTED GREEN CHILES, GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER), PUMPKIN SEEDS (PUMPKIN SEEDS, SUNFLOWER OIL), CULTURED DEXTROSE (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATAMYCIN (PRESERVE QUALITY). CONTAINS A BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENT
Check H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS CILANTRO COTIJA DRESSING, 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS CILANTRO COTIJA DRESSING, 12 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
Where to buy
H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS CILANTRO COTIJA DRESSING, 12 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


