Is H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS CILANTRO COTIJA DRESSING, 12 OZ Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, CIDER VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SPICE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE), NONFAT MILK (NONFAT MILK, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3), RED WINE VINEGAR, CILANTRO, COTIJA CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK AND SKIM MILK, SEA SALT, ENZYMES), ROASTED GREEN CHILES, GARLIC (GARLIC, WATER), PUMPKIN SEEDS (PUMPKIN SEEDS, SUNFLOWER OIL), CULTURED DEXTROSE (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), SALT, XANTHAN GUM, NATAMYCIN (PRESERVE QUALITY). CONTAINS A BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENT

Check H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS CILANTRO COTIJA DRESSING, 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS CILANTRO COTIJA DRESSING, 12 OZ is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketH-E-B

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingTopping