Is H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS CREAMY CREATIONS LIME SHERBET, 1 QT Dairy Free?

Ingredients
MILK, SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% OF: FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE, CREAM, CITRUS PULP, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, COLORS (TURMERIC, TURMERIC OLEORESIN, SPIRULINA EXTRACT), CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM. CONTAINS A BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENT
Check H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS CREAMY CREATIONS LIME SHERBET, 1 QT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS CREAMY CREATIONS LIME SHERBET, 1 QT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
BRIANNAS Dressing Home Style Cilantro Lime Creamy - 12 Fl. Oz.
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
RAINBOW LIME, ORANGE & RASPBERRY FAT FREE SHERBET, RAINBOW
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Dijon Mustard
H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS CRISPY RICE CEREAL, 18 OZ
Where to buy
H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS CREAMY CREATIONS LIME SHERBET, 1 QT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


