Is Herdez Creamy Cilantro Lime Salsa - 15.3 Oz Dairy Free?

Description
Herdez Creamy Cilantro Lime Salsa 153 oz is an Authentic Mexican Medium Hot Sauce that is gluten-free. This pourable salsa is made with tomatillos, lime, and garlic, giving it a fantastic flavor. Its creamy texture and cilantro lime twist make it a versatile condiment with endless possibilities. People love this salsa and use it on various dishes like tacos, burritos, fajitas, corn chips, and fries. It can also be enjoyed on its own. The packaging may vary, but the salsa consistently delivers a great taste. Additionally, many people appreciate its pleasant aroma.

Description
Herdez Creamy Cilantro Lime Salsa 153 oz is an Authentic Mexican Medium Hot Sauce that is gluten-free. This pourable salsa is made with tomatillos, lime, and garlic, giving it a fantastic flavor. Its creamy texture and cilantro lime twist make it a versatile condiment with endless possibilities. People love this salsa and use it on various dishes like tacos, burritos, fajitas, corn chips, and fries. It can also be enjoyed on its own. The packaging may vary, but the salsa consistently delivers a great taste. Additionally, many people appreciate its pleasant aroma.
Ingredients
Water, Tomatillos, Soybean Oil, Onion, Jalapeno Peppers, Cilantro, Contains 2% Or Less Of Dehydrated Onion, Lime Juice Concentrate, Iodized Salt (Contains Potassium Iodate), Xanthan Gum, Dehydrated Cilantro, Garlic Powder, Ascorbic Acid (Antioxidant), Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (To Acidify), Sodium Erythrobate (Antioxidant)
Check Herdez Creamy Cilantro Lime Salsa - 15.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Herdez Creamy Cilantro Lime Salsa - 15.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Herdez Creamy Cilantro Lime Salsa - 15.3 Oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dip · Liquid


