Is H-e-b Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Orange Sherbet, 1 Qt Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • dextrose

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

dextrose

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 2% OF: FRUCTOSE, DEXTROSE, CREAM, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRUS PULP, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, ANNATTO (COLOR), CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM.

Check H-e-b Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Orange Sherbet, 1 Qt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-e-b Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Orange Sherbet, 1 Qt is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketH-E-B

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? H-e-b Select Ingredients Creamy Creations Orange Sherbet, 1 Qt | Spoonful