Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Dark Chocolate Golden Berries Snacking Nibs Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semisweet chocolate

semisweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]), DRIED GOLDENBERRIES (DRIED PHYSALIS), GUM ARABIC.

Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Dark Chocolate Golden Berries Snacking Nibs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B Select Ingredients Dark Chocolate Golden Berries Snacking Nibs is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go