Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Dulce De Leche Coated Cashews Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Milk, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Salt, Paprika Extract), Cashews, Tapioca Starch, Glucose Syrup, Salt, Confectioner's Glaze, Cottonseed Oil And Peanut Oil.
Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Dulce De Leche Coated Cashews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Select Ingredients Dulce De Leche Coated Cashews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Häagen-Dazs, Dulce de Leche Flavor, Ice Cream, 1 Count, Kosher, 14 oz, Gluten Free, Cardboard Box, New
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Dijon Mustard
Haagen Dazs Dulce De Leche Ice Cream Bars
Nestle La Lechera Dulce de Leche Milk-Based Liquid Caramel, 13.4 oz Can
H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS CRISPY RICE CEREAL, 18 OZ
Where to buy
H-E-B Select Ingredients Dulce De Leche Coated Cashews is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


