Is H-e-b Select Ingredients Homestyle Whole Baby Potatoes, 16 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATO, OLIVE OIL, DEHYDRATED GARLIC AND ONION, SEA SALT, SPICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, LESS THAN 2% OF: CALCIUM SILICATE (ANTICAKING).

Check H-e-b Select Ingredients Homestyle Whole Baby Potatoes, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-e-b Select Ingredients Homestyle Whole Baby Potatoes, 16 Oz is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthy
Texture
SoftOily
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal Prep