Is H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS MANGO ALMOND MILK YOGURT, 5.3 OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural mango flavor
natural mango flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ALMONDMILK (WATER, ALMONDS), MANGOS, CANE SUGAR, CORN STARCH, LOCUST BEAN GUM, NATURAL MANGO FLAVOR, FRUIT JUICE FOR COLOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIVE & ACTIVE CULTURES.
Check H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS MANGO ALMOND MILK YOGURT, 5.3 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS MANGO ALMOND MILK YOGURT, 5.3 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Where to buy
H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS MANGO ALMOND MILK YOGURT, 5.3 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


