Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Mexican Hot Chocolate Coated Pecans Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk
- milk chocolate
whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Pecans, Spices, Tapioca Starch, Glucose Syrup, Red Pepper, Confectioner's Glaze, Cottonseed Oil And Peanut Oil.
Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Mexican Hot Chocolate Coated Pecans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Select Ingredients Mexican Hot Chocolate Coated Pecans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten Free Milk Chocolate Coated Chocolate Wafers, 4.6 Oz
Swiss Miss Milk Chocolate Flavored Hot Cocoa Mix, 8 Count Hot Cocoa Mix Packets
Valentina Salsa Picante Mexican Hot Sauce, 12.5 fl oz
Siete Mexican Vanilla Chocolate Chip Cookies
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Where to buy
H-E-B Select Ingredients Mexican Hot Chocolate Coated Pecans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


