Is H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS NON-FAT CHERRY GREEK YOGURT, 5.3 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a fat free milk
- strained yogurt
cultured pasteurized grade a fat free milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAINED YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A FAT FREE MILK), CHERRY FRUIT PREPARATION (WATER, FRUCTOSE, CHERRIES, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, CALCIUM LACTATE, VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR], LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE).
Check H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS NON-FAT CHERRY GREEK YOGURT, 5.3 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS NON-FAT CHERRY GREEK YOGURT, 5.3 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Where to buy
H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS NON-FAT CHERRY GREEK YOGURT, 5.3 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


