Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Non‑Fat Pina Colada Greek Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a fat free milk
- strained yogurt
cultured pasteurized grade a fat free milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
STRAINED YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A FAT FREE MILK), PINA COLADA PREPARATION (SUGAR, PINEAPPLES, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, FRUCTOSE, CORN STARCH, COCONUT, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN).
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Non‑Fat Pina Colada Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Non‑Fat Pina Colada Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Chobani® Original Plain Non-Fat Greek Yogurt
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Non‑Fat Pina Colada Greek Yogurt is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Unknown


