Is H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS NON-FAT RASPBERRY GREEK YOGURT, 4 CT Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized grade a fat free milk
  • milk
  • strained yogurt

cultured pasteurized grade a fat free milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

STRAINED YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A FAT FREE MILK), RASPBERRY PREPARATION (RASPBERRIES, SUGAR, WATER, FRUCTOSE, CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, PECTIN, VEGETABLE JUICE [COLOR], CALCIUM LACTATE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE).

Check H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS NON-FAT RASPBERRY GREEK YOGURT, 4 CT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS NON-FAT RASPBERRY GREEK YOGURT, 4 CT is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BCentral Market

About this product

Yogurt · Piece

Flavor
FruityTart
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieOn The Go