Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Nutty Bliss Trail Mix Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- milk
- butter toffee peanuts
- butter
- nonfat milk solids
- nonfat dry milk
- yogurt powder
- yogurt flavored confectionery coating
- yogurt flavored coated peanuts
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], SEA SALT, POTATO STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN [CORN], XANTHAN GUM), YOGURT FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS (YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, YOGURT POWDER {NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CULTURE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR}, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER OIL, GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), DARK CHOCOLATE RAISINS (DARK CHOCOLATE [CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT], RAISINS COATED WITH LESS THAN 1% SUNFLOWER OIL, GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (SUGAR, PEANUTS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CORN SYRUP, BUTTER [CREAM {MILK}, SALT], PEANUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), PRALINE PECANS (PECANS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: PEANUT OIL, SALT, BUTTER [CREAM {MILK}, SALT], SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVORS).
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Nutty Bliss Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Nutty Bliss Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Nutty Bliss Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


