Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Nutty Bliss Trail Mix Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- nonfat milk solids
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- honey
- honey roasted peanuts
- chocolate liquor
- natural flavors
- butter
- butter toffee peanuts
- +6 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+12 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT AND/OR SUNFLOWER SEED], SEA SALT, POTATO STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN [CORN], XANTHAN GUM), YOGURT FLAVORED COATED PEANUTS (YOGURT FLAVORED CONFECTIONERY COATING [SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, YOGURT POWDER {NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, CULTURE, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR}, LACTIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR], PEANUTS, SUNFLOWER OIL, GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), DARK CHOCOLATE RAISINS (DARK CHOCOLATE [CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, VANILLA EXTRACT], RAISINS COATED WITH LESS THAN 1% SUNFLOWER OIL, GUM ACACIA, SUGAR, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (SUGAR, PEANUTS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CORN SYRUP, BUTTER [CREAM {MILK}, SALT], PEANUT OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT), PRALINE PECANS (PECANS, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, BROWN SUGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: PEANUT OIL, SALT, BUTTER [CREAM {MILK}, SALT], SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVORS).
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Nutty Bliss Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Nutty Bliss Trail Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Nutty Bliss Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


