Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Passionut Nuts Chocolate Sea Salt Bars Value Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dry whole milk
dry whole milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, PEANUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (CHICORY ROOT INULIN, SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCOA POWDER [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, DRY WHOLE MILK), CHICORY ROOT EXTRACT, HONEY, RICE SYRUP, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, SALT), WALNUTS, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Passionut Nuts Chocolate Sea Salt Bars Value Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Passionut Nuts Chocolate Sea Salt Bars Value Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Lay's Poppables Sea Salt, Crispy Potato Bites 5 oz (Pack of 2)
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate Sea Salt - 3.5 Oz
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
Milton’s Gluten Free Crackers (Crispy Sea Salt). Crispy & Gluten-Free Grain Baked Crackers (Pack of 2, 20 oz).
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Passionut Nuts Chocolate Sea Salt Bars Value Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


