Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Texas Style Chili with Beans Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- rolled oats
rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, BEEF, PINTO BEANS, KIDNEY BEANS, TOMATO PASTE, ROLLED OATS, LESS THAN 2% OF: TEXTURED SOY FLOUR, CHILI PEPPER, DICED TOMATOES (DICED TOMATOES, TOMATO JUICE), SALT, CORN STARCH, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA, SPICES.
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Texas Style Chili with Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Texas Style Chili with Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, MEATLESS PEPPERONI STYLE
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Texas Style Chili with Beans is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


