Is H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Turkey Breast Mesquite Smoked Shaved Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- dehydrated turkey broth
- turkey breast
- coated with natural flavors
- natural smoke flavor
- natural flavors
dehydrated turkey broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Turkey Breast, Water, Seasoning (Corn Starch, Salt, Dehydrated Turkey Broth, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Natural Smoke Flavor), Vinegar, Celery Powder, Sodium Phosphate, Sea Salt. Coated With Natural Flavors.
Check H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Turkey Breast Mesquite Smoked Shaved against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Turkey Breast Mesquite Smoked Shaved in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Oven Roasted Turkey Breast
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Oven Roasted Sliced Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 16 oz Package
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Where to buy
H‑E‑B Select Ingredients Turkey Breast Mesquite Smoked Shaved is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


