Is H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS TUSCAN HERB CHOPPED SALAD KIT, 12.6 OZ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
VEGETABLES (GREEN CABBAGE, GREEN LEAF LETTUCE, KALE, RED CABBAGE, CARROTS, GREEN ONION), DRESSING (SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR CANOLA OIL, WATER, SUGAR, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, GARLIC, NATURAL FLAVORS, ONION, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM), SUN DRIED TOMATOES, PARMESAN CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, POWDERED CELLULOSE [ANTICAKING], SALT), SEASONING (SPICES, SALT, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED RED BELL PEPPER, YEAST EXTRACT, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, OIL OF GARLIC).
Check H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS TUSCAN HERB CHOPPED SALAD KIT, 12.6 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS TUSCAN HERB CHOPPED SALAD KIT, 12.6 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
Quaker Select Starts High Fiber Maple & Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal (8-1.58 Ounce) 12.6 Ounce 8 Count Paper Box
SUNFLOWER CRUNCH CHOPPED KIT, SUNFLOWER CRUNCH
KRAFT SALAD DRESSING Dressing & Marinade - Tuscan House Italian
SUNFLOWER CRISP CHOPPED KIT SALAD, SUNFLOWER CRISP
Where to buy
H-E-B SELECT INGREDIENTS TUSCAN HERB CHOPPED SALAD KIT, 12.6 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


