Is H-E-B Select Ingredients Uncured Pancetta Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- nitrites added except for those naturally occurring in sea salt pork belly sea salt sugar spice natural flavoring
nitrites added except for those naturally occurring in sea salt pork belly sea salt sugar spice natural flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
No Nitrates or Nitrites added except for those naturally occurring in Sea Salt pork belly sea salt sugar spice natural flavoring
Check H-E-B Select Ingredients Uncured Pancetta against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Select Ingredients Uncured Pancetta in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Oats Quick 1-Minute - 18 Oz
Where to buy
H-E-B Select Ingredients Uncured Pancetta is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


