Is H-E-B Shake & Share Margarita Drink Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CANE SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, LEMON JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), NATURAL FLAVORS, ORANGE JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), LIME JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE).
Check H-E-B Shake & Share Margarita Drink Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Shake & Share Margarita Drink Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
Where to buy
H-E-B Shake & Share Margarita Drink Mix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


