Is H-E-B Shimmer Sunscreen Lotion SPF 50 Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- caprylyl glycol
- broken skin
- stearic acid
caprylyl glycol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredient(s): Avobenzone 3%, Homosalate 15%, Octisalate 5%, Octocrylene 7%; Inactive Ingredient(s): Water, Tridecyl Salicylate, Sorbitol, Stearic Acid, Triethanolamine, Aluminum Starch Octenylsuccinate, Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Polyethyloxazoline, Carbomer, Dimethicone, Tocopherol, Polyglyceryl-3 Distearate, Caprylyl Glycol, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Sorbitan Isostearate, Benzyl Alcohol, Fragrance, Polyethylene Terephthalate, Polyurethane-33, Aluminum Powder, Red 7, Yellow 5, Titanium Dioxide, Iron Oxides, Mica.
Check H-E-B Shimmer Sunscreen Lotion SPF 50 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Shimmer Sunscreen Lotion SPF 50 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B Shimmer Sunscreen Lotion SPF 50 is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


