Is H-E-B STEVIA EXTRACT JAR, 9.8 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose with maltodextrin
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Erythritol, Dextrose with Maltodextrin, Stevia Extract, Natural Flavors.
Check H-E-B STEVIA EXTRACT JAR, 9.8 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B STEVIA EXTRACT JAR, 9.8 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
Tostitos Mild Chunky Salsa, 15.5 oz Jar
Kraft Jet-Puffed Marshmallow Creme 7oz Jar
Where to buy
H-E-B STEVIA EXTRACT JAR, 9.8 OZ is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Unknown · Granule


