Is H-E-B Sushiya Spicy Mayo Sauce Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
- eggs
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mayonnaise (soybean oil, vinegar, eggs, egg yolks, salt, sugar, water, lemon juice concentrate, ground red pepper, dried garlic, mustard oil), spicy poke sauce (sugar, sriracha chili sauce [red chili peppers, red jalapeño peppers, distilled vinegar, sugar, garlic, xanthan gum, paprika extract], soy sauce [water, wheat, soybeans, salt], corn syrup, water, pineapple juice concentrate, corn starch, lemon juice concentrate, chili pepper, salt), sriracha (red chili, sugar, salt, garlic, fish extract [anchovy], acetic acid, ascorbic acid, vinegar, natural flavor), spicy powder (chili pepper, orange peel, black sesame seed, seaweed, white sesame seed, japanese pepper, ginger).
Check H-E-B Sushiya Spicy Mayo Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H-E-B Sushiya Spicy Mayo Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
H-E-B Sushiya Spicy Mayo Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


