Is H Women's Multi Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- as calcium carbonate & pantothenate
- pantothenic acid
- as d-calcium pantothenate
- biotin
- +4 more
as calcium carbonate & pantothenate
Dietitian noteCalcium carbonate (also called e170 or chalk) usually comes from chalk, limestone, or marble, though it can come from egg shells or animal bone. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin A (as Retinyl Acetate), Vitamin C (as Calcium Ascorbate, From Acerola Extract), Vitamin D (as Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (as D-α-tocopheryl Succinate), Thiamin (as Thiamin Hydrochloride), Riboflavin, Niacin (as Nicotinamide), Vitamin B6 (as Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Folate (200 Mcg Folic Acid), Vitamin B12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (as D-calcium Pantothenate), Calcium (as Calcium Carbonate & Pantothenate), Iron (as Ferrous Sulfate), Magnesium (as Magnesium Oxide), Zinc (as Zinc Sulfate), Selenium (as Sodium Selenite), Copper (as Copper Citrate), Manganese (as Manganese Citrate), Chromium (as Chromium Nicotinate Glycinate), Molybdenum (as Molybdenum Glycinate), Chloride (as Potassium Chloride), Potassium (as Potassium Chloride), Total Health Blend: Pomegranate (punica Granatum) Pericarp Extract, Cranberry (vaccinium Macrocarpon) Fruit Powder, Cabbage Palm (euterpe Oleracea) Fruit Juice Powder, Papaya (carica Papaya) Fruit Juice Powder, Acerola (malpighia Glabra) Fruit Powder.
Check H Women's Multi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open H Women's Multi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Live G Free Multi Grain Wide Pan Bread
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Artisan Brown Rice, Almonds & Multi-Seeds Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


