Is +H2O ENERGY, STRAWBERRY KIWI LIQUID BEVERAGE ENHANCER, STRAWBERRY KIWI Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavor
- taurine
- propylene glycol
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, CITRIC ACID, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, CAFFEINE, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SUCRALOSE AND ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (SWEETENERS), NATURAL FLAVOR, RED 40, NIACINAMIDE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), VITAMIN B6, TAURINE, GINSENG EXTRACT (PANAX), GUARANA EXTRACT, VITAMIN B12
Check +H2O ENERGY, STRAWBERRY KIWI LIQUID BEVERAGE ENHANCER, STRAWBERRY KIWI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open +H2O ENERGY, STRAWBERRY KIWI LIQUID BEVERAGE ENHANCER, STRAWBERRY KIWI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Liquid Strawberry Lemonade
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Black Cherry, Strawberry Kiwi & Mixed Berry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Shine Strawberry Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


