Is Häagen-Dazs Chocolate Peanut Butter Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Base (water, Oats, Tocopherols, Amylase), Sugar (sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Glucose), Peanut Butter (peanuts, Peanut Oil), Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Pea Protein, Salt, Pectin, Natural Flavour. Contains Tree Nuts and Milk.

Check Häagen-Dazs Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking