Is Haagen-Dazs Creamy Strawberry Ice Cream Stick Bar 3x80ml Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cracking Coating (23.8%) [Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Concentrated Butter , Skimmed Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithin ( Soy ))], Fresh Cream (18.2%), Sugar, Condensed Skimmed Milk , Water, Strawberry Puree (6.7%), Strawberry Puree from Concentrate (5%), Glucose Syrup, Raspberry Puree from Concentrate, Corn Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Egg Yolk, Citrus Fibre, Natural Flavourings, Natural Strawberry Flavouring, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum)
Check Haagen-Dazs Creamy Strawberry Ice Cream Stick Bar 3x80ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Creamy Strawberry Ice Cream Stick Bar 3x80ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Vanilla, 14 fl. oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free
Haagen Dazs Vanilla Bean Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


