Is Haagen-Dazs Creamy Strawberry Ice Cream Stick Bar 3x80ml Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavourings
- natural strawberry flavouring
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cracking Coating (23.8%) [Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Glucose Syrup, Concentrated Butter , Skimmed Milk Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifier (Lecithin ( Soy ))], Fresh Cream (18.2%), Sugar, Condensed Skimmed Milk , Water, Strawberry Puree (6.7%), Strawberry Puree from Concentrate (5%), Glucose Syrup, Raspberry Puree from Concentrate, Corn Starch, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Egg Yolk, Citrus Fibre, Natural Flavourings, Natural Strawberry Flavouring, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum)
Check Haagen-Dazs Creamy Strawberry Ice Cream Stick Bar 3x80ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Creamy Strawberry Ice Cream Stick Bar 3x80ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY ICE CREAM, VANILLA, CHOCOLATE, STRAWBERRY
HAAGEN-DAZS Ice Cream, Vanilla, 14 fl. oz. Cup | No GMO Ingredients | No rBST | Gluten Free
Haagen Dazs Vanilla Bean Ice Cream, Gluten Free, Kosher, 14 oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Bars Frozen Yogurt, 4 Count
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


