Is Haagen Dazs Dark Chocolate & Salted Caramel Crunch Duo Ice Cream 420Ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- sweetened condensed whole milk
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- egg yolk
- condensed skimmed milk
- sweetened lactose reduced condensed skimmed milk
- fresh cream
- natural vanilla flavourings
- butter oil
- butter
sweetened condensed whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Cream (31%), Water, Sugar, Sweetened Lactose Reduced Condensed Skimmed Milk, Condensed Skimmed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Egg Yolk, Cocoa Mass, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Butter, Butter Oil, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavourings, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)
Check Haagen Dazs Dark Chocolate & Salted Caramel Crunch Duo Ice Cream 420Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen Dazs Dark Chocolate & Salted Caramel Crunch Duo Ice Cream 420Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa
Cado Ice Cream, Frozen Dessert Avocado Deep Dark Chocolate, 1 Pint
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Where to buy
Haagen Dazs Dark Chocolate & Salted Caramel Crunch Duo Ice Cream 420Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


