Is Haagen Dazs Dark Chocolate & Salted Caramel Crunch Duo Ice Cream 420Ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- butter oil
- sweetened condensed whole milk
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- condensed skimmed milk
- sweetened lactose reduced condensed skimmed milk
- fresh cream
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Cream (31%), Water, Sugar, Sweetened Lactose Reduced Condensed Skimmed Milk, Condensed Skimmed Milk, Glucose Syrup, Egg Yolk, Cocoa Mass, Sweetened Condensed Skimmed Milk, Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk, Cocoa Powder, Cocoa Butter, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Butter, Butter Oil, Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavourings, Gelling Agent (Pectins), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin)
Check Haagen Dazs Dark Chocolate & Salted Caramel Crunch Duo Ice Cream 420Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen Dazs Dark Chocolate & Salted Caramel Crunch Duo Ice Cream 420Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Chocolove Dark Chocolate, Salted Caramel, Filled, 55% Cocoa
Cado Ice Cream, Frozen Dessert Avocado Deep Dark Chocolate, 1 Pint
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Where to buy
Haagen Dazs Dark Chocolate & Salted Caramel Crunch Duo Ice Cream 420Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


