Is HÄAGEN-DAZS® exträaz™ Cookie Dough Dynamo Ice Cream Bars Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vanilla Ice Cream: Cream, Concentrated Skim Milk, Sugar, Liquid Egg Yolk, Vanilla Extract, Coating: Haagen-dazs Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Coconut Oil, Soy Oil, Cookie Dough Pieces: Wheat Flour, Butter, Water, Chocolate Chips, Molasses, Corn Syrup Solids, Fructose, Baking Soda, Salt, Unsweetened Chocolate, Natural Flavour, May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check HÄAGEN-DAZS® exträaz™ Cookie Dough Dynamo Ice Cream Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HÄAGEN-DAZS® exträaz™ Cookie Dough Dynamo Ice Cream Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Larabar® Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Fruit & Nut Bars
Kirkland Protein Bars - Chocolate Brownie & Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough
Lactacid Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Where to buy
HÄAGEN-DAZS® exträaz™ Cookie Dough Dynamo Ice Cream Bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Stick


