Is Haagen-Dazs HÄAGEN-DAZS® White Chocolate Raspberry Truffle 500 ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- concentrated skim milk
- ice cream
- milk protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Ice Cream (Cream, Sugar, Concentrated Skim Milk, Glucose, Milk Protein Concentrate, Egg Yolk, Glucose Solids, Water, Salt, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavour), Raspberry Puree (Raspberries, Sugar, Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Flavour), Truffle Pieces (Sugar, Soy And Coconut Oils, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), May Contain Peanuts And Tree Nuts
Check Haagen-Dazs HÄAGEN-DAZS® White Chocolate Raspberry Truffle 500 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs HÄAGEN-DAZS® White Chocolate Raspberry Truffle 500 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
Ghirardelli Intense Dark Raspberry Radiance Dark Chocolate Bar - 3.5oz
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs HÄAGEN-DAZS® White Chocolate Raspberry Truffle 500 ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


