Is Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Bars White Chocolate Raspberry - 3-3 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whole milk powder
  • milk chocolate
  • skim milk
  • white chocolate ice cream: cream

whole milk powder

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chocolate Ice Cream: Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Egg Yolks, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavor. Milk Chocolate And Vegetable Oil Coating: Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Whole Milk Powder, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Coconut Oil. Raspberry Swirl: Raspberry Puree, Sugar, Water, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Pectin, Natural Flavor. Dark Chocolate And Vegetable Oil Dazzle: Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Coconut Oil, Soybean Oil.

Check Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Bars White Chocolate Raspberry - 3-3 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Bars White Chocolate Raspberry - 3-3 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers

VonsSafewayMariano's

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go