Is Haagen Dazs Ice Cream, Caramel Cone 3.6 fl oz (106 ml) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
CARAMEL ICE CREAM: CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, EGG YOLKS, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK (MILK, SUGAR), CORN SYRUP, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA. CHOCOLATY COATED CONE PIECES: SUGAR, CONE PIECES (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, SALT), COCONUT OIL, COCOA, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, CARAMEL SWIRL: SUGAR, CONDENSED SKIM MILK, CORN SYRUP, WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SALT, PECTIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, BAKING SODA.
Check Haagen Dazs Ice Cream, Caramel Cone 3.6 fl oz (106 ml) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen Dazs Ice Cream, Caramel Cone 3.6 fl oz (106 ml) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Haagen Dazs Ice Cream, Caramel Cone 3.6 fl oz (106 ml) is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


