Is HAAGEN-DAZS, ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CARAMELIZED OAT, CHOCOLATE CARAMELIZED OAT Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- milk
- honey
- egg yolks
- cream
- sweetened condensed milk
- skim milk
- natural flavor
- butter
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL ICE CREAM: CREAM, SKIM MILK, SUGAR, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, (MILK, SUGAR), EGG YOLKS, CORN SYRUP, BAKING SODA, SALT, VANILLA EXTRACT. CHOCOLATY OAT CLUSTERS: WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, BROWN SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, MILK FAT, CORN SYRUP, SOYBEAN OIL, HONEY, MOLASSES, SEA SALT, WATER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check HAAGEN-DAZS, ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CARAMELIZED OAT, CHOCOLATE CARAMELIZED OAT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAAGEN-DAZS, ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CARAMELIZED OAT, CHOCOLATE CARAMELIZED OAT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Chocolate Chip Coconut, Box
Where to buy
HAAGEN-DAZS, ICE CREAM, CHOCOLATE CARAMELIZED OAT, CHOCOLATE CARAMELIZED OAT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


