Is Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Cup Vanilla - 3.6 Fl. Oz. Vegan?

Description
Rich, concentrated vanilla flavor with a dense, creamy texture that melts smoothly; commonly eaten as a single-serve dessert or snack, convenient for portion control and on-the-go treats. Customer reviews frequently note intense flavor and velvety mouthfeel, with occasional remarks about small serving size relative to price, and packaging concerns exist.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- eggs
- skim milk
- egg yolks
- cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Rich, concentrated vanilla flavor with a dense, creamy texture that melts smoothly; commonly eaten as a single-serve dessert or snack, convenient for portion control and on-the-go treats. Customer reviews frequently note intense flavor and velvety mouthfeel, with occasional remarks about small serving size relative to price, and packaging concerns exist.
Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Cane Sugar, Egg Yolks, Vanilla Extract.
Check Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Cup Vanilla - 3.6 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Cup Vanilla - 3.6 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Cup Vanilla - 3.6 Fl. Oz. is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


