Is Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Java Chip - 14 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Egg Yolks, Coconut Oil, Coffee, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor, Milk.
Check Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Java Chip - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Java Chip - 14 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Java Chip - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


