Is Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Spirits Bourbon Vanilla Bean Truffle - 14 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- skim milk
- cream
skim milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Honey, Egg Yolks, Brown Sugar, Molasses, Coconut Oil, Soybean Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Bourbon, Maple Syrup, Cocoa, Corn Starch, Ground Vanilla Beans, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Extract, Pectin, Soy Lecithin, Cream, Soy Lecithin
Check Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Spirits Bourbon Vanilla Bean Truffle - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Spirits Bourbon Vanilla Bean Truffle - 14 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Spirits Bourbon Vanilla Bean Truffle - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


