Is Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Spirits Bourbon Vanilla Bean Truffle - 14 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream, Skim Milk, Sugar, Honey, Egg Yolks, Brown Sugar, Molasses, Coconut Oil, Soybean Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Bourbon, Maple Syrup, Cocoa, Corn Starch, Ground Vanilla Beans, Natural Flavors, Vanilla Extract, Pectin, Soy Lecithin, Cream, Soy Lecithin
Check Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Spirits Bourbon Vanilla Bean Truffle - 14 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Spirits Bourbon Vanilla Bean Truffle - 14 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Breyers Ice Cream Original Homemade Vanilla - 48 Oz
Where to buy
Haagen-Dazs Ice Cream Spirits Bourbon Vanilla Bean Truffle - 14 Fl. Oz. is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


