Is Haagen-Dazs Little Cups Caramel Collection 4 pack Gluten Free?

No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.

Why it's not gluten free

  • wheat
  • wheat flour
  • gluten
  • vanilla flavour
  • vanilla flavours

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salted CaramelIINGREDIENTS: Fresh cream (29%) (milk), water, sweetened lactose-reduced condensed skim milk, sugar, glucose syrup, sweetened condensed milk, egg yolk, sweetened condensed skim milk, salted butter (milk), coconut oil, butter (milk), salt, emulsifier (lecithins), raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), gelling agent (pectin), vanilla flavour.Contains milk, egg. May contain tree nuts.Ice cream portion contains 15% milk fat.Vanilla Caramel BrownieINGREDIENTS: Fresh cream (30%) (milk), condensed skim milk, sugar, water, sweetened condensed milk, egg yolk, wheat flour, vegetable oils, glucose syrup, fat-reduced cocoa powder, egg, vanilla flavours, maize starch, salt, gelling agent (pectin), raising agent (sodium bicarbonate).Contains milk, egg, wheat, gluten. Ice cream portion contains 15% milk fat. Caramel, Biscuit & Cream INGREDIENTS: Fresh cream (32%) (milk), water, sweetened lactose-reduced condensed skim milk, sugar, wheat flour, sweetened condensed milk, egg yolk, glucose syrup, coconut oil, canola oil, candy sugar syrup, butter concentrate (milk), salt, raising agent (sodium bicarbonate), emulsifier (soy lecithin), cinnamon (0.01%), vanilla flavour. Contains milk, wheat, gluten, egg, soy.Ice cream portion contains 15% milk fat.Dulce De LecheINGREDIENTS: Fresh cream (29%) (milk), condensed skim milk, water, sugar, sweetened condensed milk, egg yolk, glucose syrup, coconut oil, salt, gelling agent (pectin), vanilla flavour.Contain milk, egg.Ice cream portion contains 14% milk fat.

Check Haagen-Dazs Little Cups Caramel Collection 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Haagen-Dazs Little Cups Caramel Collection 4 pack is available at 2 retailers

WoolworthsCountdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Cup

Flavor
SaltySweetVanillaRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go